STAFF

The teachers of Jaypee Public School, have good experience and have to go through rigorous process of recruitment that enquires into their strong base in the subject of their specialization. They are innovative, creative and most importantly child centered in their approach. They are willing to learn before they start teaching. JPS teachers are made to go through several in-house orientation programs regarding its philosophy and focus, the general system and methodology, the evaluation system and the like. In addition, all of them are provided training in using computers for effective class-room learning

HEAD OF INSTITUTION

Name Designation Qualification Experience
Ms.Meeta Bhandula Principal B.Sc, B.Ed, APGDCIM, MCA, GCC (Univ.of California) 27 YRS

 

HEADMISTRESS

Name Designation Qualification Experience
Ms. Anita Pillai   Headmistress   MA( History) MA ; M.Phil ( Sociology);B.Ed    Academician with 15 years of experience 

 

ACADEMIC CO-ORDINATOR

S.No. Classes Name of Co-ordinator

Name of Co-ordinator

1 Pre-Nur- II Ms.Supriya Swani

Ms. Monika Mudgal

2 III- V Ms. Archana Srivastava

-

3 VI -VIII Ms. Shalini Gupta

-

4 IX- X

Ms. Jaya Shukla

-
5 XI-XII Ms. Deepti Kanchan

Mr. Shekhar Maheshwari

 

 

TEACHING STAFF

S.No. Name of the Faculty Designation Qualification Experience

ENGLISH DEPARTMENT

1 Ms. Jasdeep Kaur PGT B.A.(Eng),M.A.,B.Ed,M.Phil 10 YRS
2 Ms.Anjali Gilhotra TGT C,CELTA 3 YRS
3 Ms. Medha Kajla Matoo TGT M.A.,B.Ed YRS
4 Ms. Sumedha Patni PRT B.A., NTT,B.Ed 11 YRS
5 Ms. R Manjusha Chandran PRT B.A,M.A.(Eng), B.Ed 9 YRS
6 Ms. Supriya Sawani PRT BBA,NTT,B.Ed 11 YRS
7 Ms. Monika Mudgal PRT B.A. (English Hons),NTT, B.Ed 23 YRS
8 Ms. Mona Arora PRT M.A. Education,M.A.(Hindi),NTT, B.Ed 20 YRS
9 Ms.Jyoti Shukla PRT M.A. (English) B.Ed 9 YRS

HINDI DEPARTMENT

1 Mr. Kamlapati Sharma PGT M.A (Hindi & sanskrit), B.Ed 21 YRS
2 Ms. Jaya Shukla TGT M.A.,B.Ed 11 YRS
3 Ms. Rashmi Singh TGT M.A (Hindi), B.Ed 9 YRS
4 Ms. Meenu Sharma TGT SANSKRIT M.A., B.Ed 17 YRS
5 Ms. Neeta PRT M.A(Hindi),M.A.B.Ed 18 YRS
6 Ms. Kusum Pandey PRT M.A, B.Ed(SANSKRIT)/Hindi 15 YRS
7 Dr. Reena Chauhan PRT M.A., PH.D (sanskrit) 10 YRS

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT

1 Mr. Pradeep Kumar Sharma PGT M.Sc, B.Ed 21 YRS
2 Ms. Divya Bhatiya TGT B.tech, M.Tech,B.Ed, MBA 17 YRS
3 Ms. Hema Pandey PRT B.Sc, B.Ed 15 YRS
4

Mr. Ayush Agnihotri

TGT

M.SC, B.Ed

4 YRS

SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

1 Mr. Shahnawaz Ansari PGT(Bio) M.Sc, B.Ed 16 YRS
2 Ms. Nancy Jindal PGT(Bio) M.Sc , B.Ed 9 YRS
3 Ms. Deepti Kanchan PGT (Chem.) M.Sc,B.Ed 18 YRS
4 Mr.Sandeep Verma PGT(Phy) M.Sc, B.Ed 10 YRS
5 Ms.Shalini Gupta TGT Science M.Sc , B.Ed 11 YRS
6 Ms. Nidhi Shah TGT M.Sc , B.Ed 16 YRS
7 Ms. Kajol Sharma TGT Science M.Sc , B.Ed 10 YRS
8 Ms.Shraddha Mathuria TGT Science M.Sc, B.Ed 9 YRS
9 Ms. Mohita Mathur PRT M.Sc(Medical Biochemistry), B.Ed 9 YRS
10 Ms. Ruchi Kandpal PRT M.Sc. B.Ed 8 YRS
11 Mr. Gajendra Singh Lab Assistant B.Sc., B.Ed 11 YRS

SOCIAL SCIENCE /COMMERCE DEPARTMENT

1 Mr. Shekhar Maheshwari PGT(Accts) M.Com,M.A (Eco.),B.Ed 14 YRS
2 Ms. Ritu Dutta PGT(Eco) M.A, B.Ed 11 YRS
3 Mr. S D Sharma PGT MA PHILOSOPHY, HISTORY, EDUCATION B.ED 15 YRS
4 Ms.Meenu Lakhanpal TGT M.A, B.Ed 21 YRS
5 Dr. Swati Sahay TGT P.HD, B.ED 11YRS
6 Ms. Mehak Sapra TGT MA B.ED 4 YRS
7 Ms.Divyani Jaiswal PRT B.Com,M.A.(Eco),B.Ed, MCPM, CTET YRS
8 Ms. Chitrangda Mehra PRT B.A.,B.Ed 5 YRS

COMPUTER DEPARTMENT

1 Ms. Rooma Khemka PGT M.C.A 21 YRS
2 Mr. Ashish Soni TGT B.C.A,M.C.A YRS
3 Ms. Akanksha Agarwal TGT M.C., B.ed 14 YRS

4

Ms. Nisha Anand

PRT

M.C.A

8 YRS

CULTURAL / ART DEPARTMENT

1 Mr. Rishikesh Saxena PGT(Music) M.Phil 15 YRS
2 Dr. Nitish Chandra Sharma TGT(Art& Craft) MFA PAINTING P.HD FINE ARTS 10 YRS
3 Ms. Rupa Roy TGT(Dance) M.A,B.Lib,NTT,Visharad(Vocal), Bhaskar in kathak 19 YRS
4 Ms. Neha Verma PRT(Art& Craft) BFA 9 YRS
5 Mr. Edwin Basumatari PRT(Music) Guitar Grade5, Theory-2 Grade YRS
6 Ms. Bani Premjit PRT(Art) MFA, MA YRS

PRIMARY DEPARTMENT

1 Ms. Guneeta Singh PRT M.A,B.Ed,NPTT 16 YRS
2 Ms. Archana Srivastava PRT B.Pharma, NPTT, B.Ed, CTET 10 YRS
3 Ms. Attashi Basu Dutta PRT B.Sc, NTT, B.Ed 13 YRS
4 Ms. Suparna Choubey PRT M.B.A,M.Com,CTET NTT, B.Ed YRS
5 Ms. Priya Keshri PRT B.A.(Eco),CTET,(P1&P2),AWES, B.Ed YRS
6 Ms Ankita Chauhan PRT B.TECH MBA B.ED 9 YRS
7 Ms. Rita Sharma PRT MA ENGLISH B.ED 3 YRS
8 Ms. Bindu Prasad NTT PGDBA, NTT 12 YRS
9 Ms. Munmun Roy NTT B.A. NTT, YRS
10 Ms. Mitushi Bhatnagar NTT MA ENGLISH B.ED 8 YRS
11 Ms. Priya Melhotra NTT NTT YRS
12 Ms. Manisha Katar NTT M.C.A., B.ed YRS

PRERNA DEPARTMENT

1 Ms. Prathibha Upadhyaya PGT (Phsychology Teacher) M.A. B.ED 9 YRS
2 Ms.Poonam Thakur Special Educator B.Sc,B.Ed, Dip.(Spl. Edu), Dip(Computer) 11 YRS
3 Ms. Jeesica Rajesh Pradhan Special Educator Dip. in Spl. Edu.,Dip(NTT) 13 YRS
4 Ms. Shylaja MA Special Educator B.A.,M.A., Spl. D.Ed,NPTT,ADLD,FCECLD 10 YRS
5 Mr. Sandeep Speech Therapist Diploma in Speech Language & hearing(DHLS) 12 YRS
6 Mr. Rajeev Ranjan Kumar Speech Therapist DHLS, B. SC 9 YRS
7 Ms.Dr. Umed Singh Ocupational Therapist BOT,MOT Neuro. 4 YRS
8 Ms.Lovely Rani Special Educator M.Sc (Psychology), B.Ed,NPTT, D.Ed (Spl. Education) 7 YRS
9 Ms. G. Rama Lakshmi Special Educator Graduate 10 YRS
10 Ms. Sangeeta Bhist Occupational Therapist BoT(Bachelor of Occupational Therapist) 8 YRS
11 Mr. Nafeez Special Educator Ded.Se MR,BSW, B.ed in Special Education 5 YRS
12 Ms. Poonam Singh Occupational Therapist M.A. B.ed 1 YRS
13 Ms. Neelam Special Educator Special Educator MA B.ed, D.ed 11YRS
14 Ms. Anjum Special Educator   2 YRS

SPORTS DEPARTMENT

1 Ms. Neeraj Singh PGT-PHE M.com,Mass.Com.,M.P.Ed , M.Sc. (Yoga) 22 YRS
2 Mr. Kamal Singh Rawat PRT B.PED,M.PED,AFC C LIC. Holder (Malaysia), AFC D 6 YRS
3 Mr. Sachin Tennis Coach ITF, AITP,Proffessional YRS
4 Ms. Bharti Nalwa Table Tennis Coach BBA YRS
5 Mr. Aakash Shooting Coach B.Com YRS
6 Mr. Dharmendra Skating Coach B.Ped YRS
7 Mr. Sunil Kumar Sports Coach(Rope Skipping)   1 YRS
8 Mr. Pankaj Sports Coach<(Chess) GRADUATE 2 YRS

9

Mr. Manik Kasana

Sports Coach(Badminton)

B.Ped

4 YRS

PROFESSIONALS

1 Mr.Aman Manocha Western Dance Teacher B.Com 7 YRS
2 Ms. Riya Malhotra French Teacher B.A.(Hons English),B.Ed,Delf-B2, French  
3 Ms. Vandana Gupta PRT French Teacher B.A.(P),Advance Dip. in French, B.Ed 18
4 Mr. Sonu Rana Music Teacher Western Classical Guitar, Rock School 5th Grade 4 YRS
5 Mr. Mahendra Achari Pecussion Instrument M.A., Prabhakar, Visharad, PGDCA YRS

LIBRARY

1 Ms. Shahana Mahdi Sr. Librarian BLISc. 5 YRS

 

 

NON-TEACHING STAFF

S.No. Name of the Faculty Designation Qualification

ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT

1 Mr. Sunil Kumar Nagar Adminastration Officer M. Com
2 Mr. Sharad Bhola Sr. Accountant M.Com, M.B.A
3 Mr. Manoj Kumar Asst. Admin.Officer M.B.A
4 Ms Rita Front Office Incharge 3yrs Diploma in Hotel Management
5 Ms. Neha Agarwal P.A. To Principal B.A, Dip. in Computer
6 Mr Dharmendra Kumar Asstt. of Accountant B.Com,B.Ed
7 Mr Sunil Kumar Singh Supervisor B.A
8 Mr Akhilesh Kumar Singh Office Boy B.A
9 Ms. Mumtaz NurseB.Sc. Nursing, B.A., GNM Graduate
10

Mr. Amit Kumar

Lab Assistant

BCA, MCA(Pursuing)